Contact Us - Staff Contact Information

Staff Contact

Principal:  John Lekakis
Vice Principal: Sukh Rai
Secretaries: Karen Hodgins & Barinder Sall
                     

TEACHING STAFF DIV/GRADE DAYS
Athanasia Ventouras Div 1 – Grade 8 Monday – Friday
Randy Jaggernathsingh Div 2 – Grade 8 Mon, Tues, Wed, Friday
Sukh Rai Div 2 – Grade 8 Thursday
Sian Smith Div 3 – Grade 8 Monday – Friday
Marc Rouleau Div 4 – Grade 6/7 Monday – Friday
Riel Villeneuve Div 5 – Grade 6/7 Monday – Friday
Apinder Sekhon Div 6 – Grade 6/7 Monday – Friday
Angie Takhar Div 7 – Grade 6/7 Monday – Friday
Colleen Carrington Div 8 – Grade 6/7 Monday – Friday
Astrid Hin Wong Div 9 – Grade 6/7 Monday – Friday
Alex Pichler Div 10 – Grade 6/7 Monday – Friday
Kim Johal Div 11 – Grade 5 Monday – Friday
Heather Scharf Div 12 – Grade 5 Monday – Friday
Peter Ha Div 13 – Grade 5 Monday – Friday
Gurmeet  Grewall Div 14 – Grade 5 Monday – Friday
Sukh Rai Physical Education Monday – Wednesday, Friday
Deep Sangra Punjabi Monday am, Wednesday am
Lisa Seddon Library Tues, Wed (pm), Thurs
Anne Marie Milner Music Mon (pm), Tue, Wed, Fri & Band (am)
Grace Weick Music/Band Mon, Th (am), Wed (pm)
Nurani Virani Learning Support Teacher/ Resource Monday – Friday
Meegin Sullivan Learning Support Teacher/Resource
Gigi Cheung ELL/Learning Support Monday – Friday
SUPPORT STAFF
Sonia Bamrah Education Assistant Monday – Friday
Risham Bansal Education Assistant Monday – Friday
Amandeep Bath Education Assistant Monday – Friday
Satveer Dhaliwal Education Assistant Monday – Friday
Soheila Blackburn Education Assistant Monday – Friday
Kristina De Jong Education Assistant Monday – Friday
Ashley Jalbert Education Assistant Monday – Friday
Connor O’Toole Education Assistant Monday – Friday
Tammy Roach Education Assistant Monday – Friday
Ed Ko Education Assistant Monday – Friday
Sharon Pearce Education Assistant Monday – Friday
Michelle Pastro Education Assistant Monday – Friday
Janice Ross Noon-hour Supervisor Monday – Friday
Kulwinder Sall Noon-hour Supervisor Monday – Friday
Felicia Wall Noon-hour Supervisor Monday – Friday
Barinder Sall Secretary Monday – Friday (pm only)
Alin Arakelian SWIS Worker Monday
Shirle Schweers Counsellor Tues, Thurs
Sarah Heinz Child Care Worker Mon, Wed, Fri (pm)
Orlena Ferguson Aboriginal Support Monday
Melvin Maala Custodian
Mandeep Gill Custodian
Sam Sangdee Custodian
Irina Gorshkov Strong Start 9:30-10:30, 11:00 – 12:00 p.m.

 

Highlights at Queensborough Middle School

Term 3 Report Cards

Final Term 3 Report Cards will be published on June 28th. more

2022-2023 QMS Student Supply Lists

Get ready for the next school year...here is the supply lists for each grade. more

2022 – 2023 QMS Calendar

Hot of the presses.....here is the calendar for next year. more