Contact Us - Staff Contact Information

Staff Contact

Principal: Lisa Nasato
Vice Principal: Randy Jaggernathsingh
SecretaryTrish Symons / Judy Nornberg

2019-2020 Staff List

TEACHING STAFFDIV/GRADEDAYS
Athanasia VentourasDiv 1 – Grade 8Monday – Friday
Randy JaggernathsinghDiv 2 – Grade 8Monday – Wed, Friday
Mario AvilaDiv 2 – Grade 8Thursday
Samantha Dowdell (Mark Kriese)Div 3 – Grade 7/8Monday – Friday
Marc RouleauDiv 4 – Grade 7Monday – Friday
Riel VilleneuveDiv 5 – Grade 7Monday – Friday
Apinder SekhonDiv 6 – Grade 7Monday – Friday
Astrid Hin Wong (Angie Dhaliwal)Div 7 – Grade 6Monday – Friday
Gurmeet Grewall (Colleen Carrington)Div 8 – Grade 6Monday – Friday
Sian SmithDiv 9 – Grade 6Monday – Friday
Kim JohalDiv 10 – Grade 5Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri
Mario AvilaDiv 10 – Grade 5Tuesday
Heather ScharfDiv 11 – Grade 5Monday – Friday
Alayne MadlambayanDiv 12 – Grade 5Monday – Friday
Peter HaDiv 13 – Grade 5Monday – Friday
Patricia PainTeacher CoachTues
Mackenzie Stevens (Sukh Rai)P.E.Monday – Friday
Deep SangraPunjabiMon (am), Wed (am)
Lisa SeddonLibraryTues, Wed (pm), Thurs
Anne Marie MilnerMusicMon (pm), Tue, Wed, Fri & Band (am)
Grace WeickMusic/BandMon, Th (am), Wed (pm)
Mario AvilaTech EdTues, Thurs
Linda MannixLearning Support Teacher/ ResourceMonday – Friday
Learning Support Teacher/Resource, Posting
Kathleen WeinkamELL/Learning SupportMonday – Friday
SUPPORT STAFF
Sonia Bamrah, Risham BansalEducation AssistantsMonday – Friday
Patricia Dressler, Ashley JalbertEducation AssistantsMonday – Friday
PostingEducation AssistantsMonday – Friday
Theodora PappasEducation AssistantsMonday – Friday
Manwinder VirdiEducation AssistantsMonday – Friday
Posting (Ekta Narayan)Education Assistants
Varinderjit Gill (Emily Wood)Education Assistants
Michelle PastroNoon-hour Supervisors
Janice RossNoon-hour Supervisors
Kulwinder SallNoon-hour Supervisors
Tamara RoachNoon-hour Supervisors
Trish SymonsSecretary
Judge NornbergSecretary/Library Tech
Deep SangraPunjabiMon (am), Wed (am)
Alin ArakelianSWIS WorkerMonday
Shirley SchweersCounsellorTues, Thurs
Shahan GillChild Care WorkerMon, Wed (pm), Fri
Sherry BelleroseAboriginal SupportMonday (pm)
Lisa WongLunch ProgramMon-Fri till 1:15 pm
Arnel Tapon (Chris Jones)Custodian
Sam SangdeeCustodian
Constable Michelle WhiteSchool Liaison Officer
Farah Ali/Tammy AuPubic Health Nurse
Irina GorshkovStrong Start9:15-12:15 a.m.
Lisa NasatoPrincipal
Randy JaggernathsinghVice-Principal